2019 CNBA ROSTERS

2019 CNBA GIRLS

4TH GRADE GIRLS

CNBA BLACK/GOLD 

BLACK

Claire Koch - York

Harley Wardyn - York St. Joseph

Kinslee Kern - York

Kaley Gregg - York

Ella Chapman - Engleman (GI)

Murfee Nickels - York

Emersyn Graves - Wood River

Kamryn Scott - Alma

 

GOLD

Dakin Geiser - Engleman (GI)

Addie Marsh - Thayer Central

Sophia Reynolds - Hastings

Sydni Homolka - Central City

Abigail Kimbrough - Fillmore Central

Ali Nichols - Fillmore Central

Taylor Tietjen - Thayer Central

Paige Tietjen - Thayer Central

COACH:

MATT KERN - YORK

JOSH GREGG - YORK

6TH GRADE GIRLS  

CNBA BLACK

Hayley Sliva - BDS

Sofia Karges - Columbus Scotus

Mia Gardner - Superior

Reese Hirschfeld - York

Daveigha Heikes - Westridge (GI)

Brooklynn Veerhusen - Heartland

Chloe Koch - York

Bricelyn Larson - Cross County

Cynley Wilkinson - York

Olivia Chapman - Westridge (GI)

COACH:

TONY CHAPMAN - GRAND ISLAND

GREG VEERHUSEN - HEARTLAND

7TH GRADE GIRLS WEST

CNBA WEST

Haley Johnson - Gordon/Rushville

Ali Vaughn - Hershey

Ashley Singhateh-Rawlings County, KS

Madison Smith - Gothenburg

Aelyn Cain - Ogallala

Aubrey O'Hare - Gothenburg

Clara Evert - Gothenburg

Mia Cauffman - North Platte

Emma Hall - Hershey

Ashlyn Richeson - Gothenburg

COACHES:

 

TREVER HALL - HERSHEY

ANGIE RICHESON - GOTHENBURG

9TH/10TH GRADE GIRLS 

CNBA BLACK/GOLD 

Hailey Steffensmeier - Columbus Scotus

Taylor Sliva - BDS

Destiny Shepherd - York

Libby Trausch - Adams Central

Jordan Plumbtree - Fullerton

Molly Griess - Nebraska Christian

Gracyn Ossowski - Hastings

Jaycee Stuhr - Centennial

Kiley Rathjen - Centennial

Jaylee Schuster - Aurora

Cassidy Knust - Aurora

Camille Pelan - Columbus Scotus

Hanna Plumbtree - Fullerton

Chiara Richeson - Gothenburg

Kate Hirschfeld - Centennial

Kassidy Hudson - Aurora

Mattie Pohl - York

COACHES:

JERRY EICKHOFF - LINCOLN

CAMERON HUDSON - AURORA

RICHARD PLUMBTREE - FULLERTON

JAYSON SHEPHERD - YORK

5th GRADE GIRLS

 CNBA BLACK

Eastyn Luebbe - Columbus

Claire Brugger - York St. Joseph

Charlize Cash - Concordia, KS

Paige Biltoft - Sandy Creek

Kendal Wineteer - Aurora

Abby Hudnall - Cedar Hollow (GI)

Savanna James - Aurora

Madelyn Ramaekers - Aurora

Kenna Merrihew - Aurora

Addison Theis - Osceola

Kali Wardyn - York St. Joseph

COACHES:

BJ MERRIHEW - AURORA

Brandon Wardyn - York

7TH GRADE GIRLS  

CNBA BLACK/GOLD

BLACK

Addie Buhlke - Central City

Addison Siebels - Alma

Riley Scott - Alma

Natalie Tietjen - Thayer Central

Carolyn Maser - GICC

Haylee Brandt - Westridge

Shyanne Anderson - Cross County

GOLD

Megyn Scott - Adams Central

Teagan Sadler - Central City

Alexandra Bruning - Nebraska Christian

Jenna Hudnall - Cedar Hollow (GI)

Kaili Head - Fillmore Central

Kyla Sybrandts - Westridge

Gracie Weichman - Adams Central

COACHES:

RYAN SCHROETLIN - FILLMORE CENTRAL

JAYSON SHEPHERD - YORK

8TH GRADE GIRLS 

CNBA BLACK/GOLD 

Lauryn Scott - Adams Central

Tori Stanton - York

Kylie Gangwish - GICC

Gracie Woods - GICC

Clara Kunze - Palmer

Kailey O'Grady - GI Northwest

Kirsten Jensen - Aurora

Mia Burke - York

Kasey Schuster - Aurora

Josie Loosvelt - York

Julianna Maxfield - Fullerton

Emma McCoy - GI Barr

Aleah Vinkenberg - Aurora

Rylyn Cast - York

Addison Cotton - York

Lauren Haggadone - York

COACHES:

HALLE PLUMBTREE - HASTINGS COLLEGE

DARA SCHUSTER - AURORA

11TH GRADE GIRLS 

CNBA BLACK

Hunter Hartshorn - Centennial

Amya Bliven - Gothenburg

Shelby Gropp - Milford

Nevaeh Stauffer - Milford

Alexis Bliven - Gothenburg

Jayla Policky - Milford

Odessa Ohrt - Heartland

Kaitlyn Roach - Doniphan/Trumbull

Ascha Utter - Centennial

COACH:

BRUCE POLICKY - MILFORD

SCOTT ROACH - Doniphan/Trumbull

JAIDEN POLICKY - CONCORDIA

2019 CNBA BOYS

4TH GRADE BOYS 

CNBA BLACK

Kinyon Miller - Fillmore Central

Kashton Kleinschmidt - Aurora

Landon Danhauer - Aurora

Camden Riggs - Heartland

Cooper Hudson - Aurora

Aaron Brown - High Plains

Henry Christenson - Aurora

Knox Scheel - Giltner

Colten Nachtigal - Aurora

Benson Seim - Cross County

COACHES:

JOSH NACHTIGAL - AURORA

6TH GRADE BOYS 

CNBA BLACK / GOLD

BLACK

Brandon Bykerk - Grand Island

Myles Eriksen - Grand Island

Kiffin Teobald - Fillmore Central

Connor Christo - Boone Central

Thane Wetjen - Heartland

Sam Ehlers - Centennial

Carson Schaefer - Cross County

Beau Rohrich - Wood River

GOLD

Thatcher Hanson - Cross County

Jackson Daum - Gothenburg

Caden Neels - Gothenburg

Langdon Arbuck - Heartland

Anthony Rindone - Wood River

Leyton Snodgrass - York

Ryan Huston - York

Mikalister Anderson - Thayer Central

COACHES:

SCOTT ERIKSEN - GRAND ISLAND

ERIK WETJEN - HEARTLAND

JAKE SNODGRASS - YORK

8TH GRADE BOYS 

CNBA BLACK / GOLD

GOLD

Bryson Benjamin - York

Grant Rossow - Hastings St. Cecilia

Isaac Roberts - St. Edward

Shawn Rathjen - St. Paul's Utica

Cooper Garrett - GI Northwest

Trevor Bolton - Cross County

Jaxon Alexander - York

Alex Korte - GI Northwest

COACHES:

PATRICK ALEXANDER - YORK

BLACK

Lane Zimmer - Centennial

Levi Zimmer - Centennial

Keegan Theobald - Fillmore Central

Carter Nabity - GI Northwest

Trev Peters - Heartland

Alex Christo - Boone Central

Weston Geiken - Gothenburg

Aceyn Cash - Concordia, KS

COACHES:

GREG CHRISTO - ALBION

5TH GRADE BOYS 

CNBA BLACK

Brenden Johannes - Columbus

Brody Spurling - High Plains

Ryan Staehr - Aurora

Brooks Handrup - Aurora

Blake Rathbone - Columbus Lakeview

Sawyer Anderson - Cross County

Jameson Conway - Cross County

Ian Jensen - Aurora

Calan Darbro - Aurora

COACHES:

ADAM DARBRO - AURORA

BRANDON HANDRUP - AURORA

DAN CONWAY - CROSS COUNTY

7TH GRADE BOYS 

CNBA BLACK / GOLD

Jaxon Lipker - Albion

Kooper Koehn - Gothenburg

Alex Noyd - Cross County

Trey Stevens - Gothenburg

Booker Scheierman - Aurora

Clayton Zavodny - David City Aquinas

Alex Hirschfeld - Centennial

Kade Cooper - Fillmore Central

Parker Borer - Boone Central

Tanner Hollinger - Cross County

Trevor Retzlaff - GI Northwest

Trey VanSlyke - Loup City

Kaiden Wineteer - Aurora

Ethan Ramaekers - Aurora

Ian Reardon - St. Edward

Ashton Seim - Cross Couty

Ayden Zikmund - Central City

COACHES:

SCOTT SCHEIERMAN - AURORA

ALAN ZAVODNY - DAVID CITY AQUINAS

9TH GRADE BOYS

CNBA GOLD

Ryan Bauer - Hastings High

Damon Mickey - Cross County

Bryce Barger - Aurora

Troy Rasmussen - Centura

Cory Hollinger - Cross County

Gil Jengmer - Aurora

Haiden Hild - Cross County

Kale Wetjen - Heartland

Micah Biltoft - Sandy Creek

Carter Seim - Cross County

COACHES:

BRODY WERNER - AURORA

SCOTT WERNER - AURORA

DANNY SEIM - CROSS COUNTY

10TH GRADE BOYS

CNBA BLACK

 

Eric Lenz - Central City

Jake Erwin - York

Cayden Homolka - Central City

Tanner Wood - High Plains

Isaac Noyd - Cross County

Ty Bartholomew - York

Chase Collingham - York

Marcus Smith - Gibbon

Andrew Heinrichs - Thayer Central

Trent Rasmussen - Centura

COACHES:

GREG WOOD - HIGH PLAINS

GREG RASMUSSEN - CENTURA

© 2023 by Success Consulting. Proudly created with Wix.com.