Yearly Girl Participants

 

The following players have been a part of the CNBA program since its inception in 2012.

2019

4TH GRADE GIRLS - CNBA GOLD/BLACK

Claire Koch - York​

Harley Wardyn - York St. Joseph

Kinslee Kern - York

Kaley Gregg - York

Ella Chapman - Engleman (GI)

Murfee Nickels - York

Emersyn Graves - Wood River

Kamryn Scott - Alma

Dakin Geiser - Engleman (GI)

Addie Marsh - Thayer Central

Sophia Reynolds - Hastings

Sydni Homolka - Central City

Abigail Kimbrough - Fillmore Central

Ali Nichols - Fillmore Central

Taylor Tietjen - Thayer Central

Paige Tietjen - Thayer Central

5TH GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Kendal Wineteer - Aurora

Addison Theis - Osceola

Kenna Merrihew - Aurora

Savanna James - Aurora

Madelyn Ramaekers - Aurora

Kali Wardyn - York St. Joseph

Abby Hudnall - Grand Island

Charlize Cash - Concordia, KS

Claire Brugger - York St. Joseph

Paige Biltoft - Sandy Creek

6th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Olivia Chapman - Grand Island

Chloe Koch - York

Hayley Sliva - BDS

Sofia Karges - Columbus Scotus

Mia Gardner - Superior

Bricelynn Larson - Cross County

Daveigha Heikes - Grand Island

Reese Hirschfeld - York

Brooklyn Veerhusen - Heartland

Cynley Wilkinson - McCool Junction

7th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK/GOLD

Addie Buhlke - Central City

Addison Siebels - Alma

Riley Scott - Alma

Natalie Tietjen - Thayer Central

Carolyn Maser - GICC

Haylee Brandt - Westridge

Shyanne Anderson - Cross County

Megyn Scott - Adams Central

Teagan Sadler - Central City

Alexandra Bruning - Nebraska Christian

Jenna Hudnall - Cedar Hollow (GI)

Kaili Head - Fillmore Central

Kyla Sybrandts - Westridge

Gracie Weichman - Adams Central

7th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA WEST

Haley Johnson - Gordon/Rushville

Ali Vaughn - Hershey

Ashley Singhateh - Rawlings County, KS

Madison SMith - Gothenburg

Ashlyn Richeson - Gothenburg

Clara Evert - Gothenburg

Emma Hall - Hershey

Aubrey O'Hare - Gothenburg

Mia Kaufmann - North Platte

8th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA GOLD/ BLACK

Emma McCoy- GI Barr

Clara Kunza - Palmer

Aleah Vinkenberg - Aurora

Kirsten Jensen - Aurora

Kasey Schuster - Aurora

Julianna Maxfield - Fullerton

Rylyn Cast - York

Josie Loosvelt - York

Tori Stanton - York

Kylie Gangwish - GICC

Lauryn Scott - Adams Central

Kailey O'Grady - Northwest

Lauren Haggadone - York

Mia Burke - York

Gracie Woods - GICC

Addison Cotton - York

9th/10TH GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK/GOLD

Hailey Steffensmeier - Columbus Scotus

Taylor Sliva - BDS

Destiny Shepherd - York

Libby Trausch - Adams Central

Jordan Plumbtree - Fullerton

Molly Griess - Nebraska Christian

Jaycee Stuhr - Centennial

Gracyn Ossowski - Hastings

Kiley Rathjen - Centennial

Jaylee Schuster - Aurora

Cassidy Knust - Aurora

Camille Pelan - Columbus Scotus

Hanna Plumbtree - Fullerton

Chiara Richeson - Gothenburg

Kate Hirschfeld - Centennial

Kassidy Hudson - Aurora

Mattie Pohl - York

11th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Hunter Hartshorn - Centennial

Amya Bliven - Gothenburg

Shelby Gropp - Milford

Nevaeh Stauffer - Milford

Alexis Bliven - Gothenburg

Jayla Policky - Milford

Odessa Ohrt - Heartland

Kaitlyn Roach - Doniphan/Trumbull

Ascha Utter - Centennial

2018

4TH GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Kendal Wineteer - Aurora

Addison Theis - Osceola

Kenna Merrihew - Aurora

Ella Chapman - Grand Island

Savanna James - Aurora

Madelyn Ramaekers - Aurora

Tainee Merrihew - Aurora

Kali Wardyn - York St. Joseph

Kinslee Kern - York

Kaylee Gregg - York

Abby Hudnall - Grand Island

5th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Olivia Chapman - Grand Island

Chloe Koch - Emmanuel Faith York

Mia Gardner - Superior

Bricelynn Larson - Cross County

Daveigha Heikes - Grand Island

Reese Hirschfeld - York

Brooklyn Veerhusen - Heartland

Cynley Wilkinson - McCool Junction

6TH GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Shyanne Anderson - Cross County

Lauren Taylor - GICC

Alexandra Bruning - Neb. Christian

Haylee Brandt - Grand Island

Denae Nachtigal - Aurora

Jenna Hudnall - Grand Island

Tatum Holthus - York

Carolyn Maser - Grand Island

7th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Ashlyn Richeson - Gothenburg

Delaney Nachtigal - Aurora

Kasey Schuster - Aurora

Ella Gardner - Superior

Mia Burke - York

Josie Loosvelt - York

Kynlee Strauser - Gothenburg

Rylyn Cast - York

Aubrey O'Hare - Gothenburg

7th/8th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA GOLD

Aleah Vinkenberg - Aurora

Lily Otte- Trinity Lutheran Waco

Emma McCoy - Grand Island

Kaylee Crosby - Aurora

Elizabeth Hutsell - Aurora

Juliana Maxfield - Fullerton

Emily Johnson - David City

Teagan Gonsior - Fullerton

Jordan Plumbtree - Fullerton

8th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Julia George - Sutton

Masa Scheierman - Aurora

Alyssa Wilson - GICC

Libby Trausch - Adams Central

Jenna Heidelk - GICC

Chloe Cloud - GICC

Alyssa Reardon - St. Edward

Rylie Rice - GICC

9th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Lexi Theis - Fillmore Central

Hannah Plumbtree - Fullerton

Kassidy Hudson - Aurora

Chiara Richeson - Gothenburg

Ella McDonald - GISH

Jaylee Schuster - Aurora

Kate Hirschfeld - Centennial

Cassidy Knust - Aurora

Camille Pelan - Columbus Scotus

Kiley Rathjen - Centennial

10th GRADE GIRLS - CNBA BLACK

Odessa Ohrt - Heartland

Jayla Policky - Milford

Halle Nachtigal - Aurora

Nevaeh Stauffer - Milford

Shelby Gropp - Milford

Kaitlyn Roach - Doniphan/Trumbull

Maddie Smith - Doniphan/Trumbull

2017

8th Grade Girls

KASSIDY HUDSON - Aurora
JAYLEE SCHUSTER - Aurora
CHIARA RICHESON - Gothenburg
LEXI THEIS - Geneva
JADE ERICKSON - Central City 
CASSIDY KNUST - Aurora
ELLA MCDONALD - Aurora
TARYN WAGNER - Central City
KATE HIRSCHFELD - Utica
HANNA PLUMBTREE - Fullerton 

 

2016

7th Grade Girls

KASSIDY HUDSON - Aurora

JAYLEE SCHUSTER - Aurora

CHIARA RICHESON - Gothenburg

LEXI THEIS - Geneva

JADE ERICKSON - Central City 

CASSIDY KNUST - Aurora

ELLA MCDONALD - Grand Island

TARYN WAGNER - Central City

HANNA PLUMBTREE - Fullerton 

8th Grade Girls

KAITLYN ROACH - DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL

JAYLA POLICKY - MILFORD

ODESSA OHRT - HEARTLAND

SHELBY GROPP - MILFORD

HALLE THEIS - FILLMORE CENTRAL

MADDIE SMITH - DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL

NAVAEH STAUFFER - MILFORD

ANNA THEDE - PALMER

KALYNN MEYER - SUPERIOR

 

© 2023 by Success Consulting. Proudly created with Wix.com.